Person Details

Birthday: 1951-01-16 10:15:21

Aliases: Mark C. Tinker

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Stamford - Connecticut - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mark Tinker was born on January 16, 1951. He is a producer and director.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Director
Chicago P.D.
Average
8

Chicago P.D.

(2014) Executive Producer
Chicago Hope
Average
8

Chicago Hope

(1994) Writer
L.A. Law
Average
8

L.A. Law

(1986) Producer
Private Practice
Average
7

Private Practice

(2007) Producer
Deadwood
Average
8

Deadwood

(2004) Writer
St. Elsewhere
Average
5

St. Elsewhere

(1982) Writer
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Production

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment