Person Details

Birthday: 1984-02-28 09:39:18

Aliases: Marlen Lohse

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Soltau, Lower Saxony, Germany

Homepage: http://marleenlohse.de

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Tiziana
Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
Der Alte
Average
8

Der Alte

(1977) Sissy Meier
SOKO Wismar
Average
8

SOKO Wismar

(2004) Andrea Pohl
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Julia Grimm
Letzte Spur Berlin
Average
7

Letzte Spur Berlin

(2012) Laura Brand
SOKO Köln
Average
8

SOKO Köln

(2003) Carlotta Jansen
Hamburg Dockland
Average
5

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Lena Fischer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Elvira Kronenberg - Ida's mother
2021 Elvira Kronenberg - Ida's mother
Lisa Limberger
2020 Sanne / Alba
Sybille Himmelreich
2019 Kleo
Maja Wendt
Junge Tanja
Verkäuferin
Isabell
2017 Anja Mendt
Clubgast
N/A
Nelly
2016 Ute Amper
Ruby Redhead / Cate the Caterpillar / Butterfly (voice)
Police Office
N/A
Kore
2015 Mandy Bochorn
Nora Meindl
2014 Jule Christiansen
N/A
N/A
Raphaela Wengler
2013 Elizabeth I.
Marie
Laila Schmittgen
Vicky
2012 Prinzessin
Elaine Kleinmann
Evi
Laura Brand
Marianne
2011 Sanne
Elisa
2010 Vera
2009 die linke Hand
Deborah Gerling
Natalie Ansbacher
Julia
Ursula (jung)
2008 Prinzessin Augustine
Frederike
Marion Ried
2007 Regiestudentin Clara
Anne Schwartz
Marlies Gerber
Lena Fischer
2006 Verena Lang
2005 Leonie Koch
N/A
Anuschka Diehl
2004 Andrea Pohl
Prinzessin Christina von Köping
2003 Carlotta Jansen
Julia
Mabel Kruse
Mandy Goldbeck
2001 N/A
Julia Grimm
1999 Lara
Self
Rebecca Krollmann
1998 Julia ‚Hexe‘ Clement
1997 Anna Marzinkowski
Erika Zweig
1994 Katja Schur
1991 Carla
Self
1977 Sissy Meier
1970 Tiziana
Franziska Bogner
Nadine
Marion Steindl
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment