Person Details

Birthday:

Death: 1987-01-10 17:41:52

Aliases: Μαίρη Μεταξά , Μαιρη Μεταξα , Mairi Metaxa

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Eastern Rumelia

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 1

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Επιστροφή
Average
6

Επιστροφή

(1965) Eleni

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1980 Mrs. Evropaidou
1979 Gesthimani Papalaourda
1973 N/A
Domna
1970 N/A
Katina
N/A
1969 Polyxeni
N/A
Vasiliki Faka
1968 receptionist
Kostas' mother
N/A
Katina Brokola
1967 Pinelopi Iordanidou
Martha
Mrs. Pitoura
1966 Anastasia
1965 Eleni
1964 N/A
1963 drug store's customer
Fofi
1962 Elpiniki Alexopoulou
1961 Sofia
1960 N/A
1959 cook
Foteini
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment