Person Details

Birthday: 1983-07-22 15:25:19

Aliases: مریم زارع

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Teheran, Iran

Homepage: http://www.lastrada-doells.com/maryam-zaree.html

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Maryam Zaree is a German stage and screen actress, writer and filmmaker.

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Najla
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Nadja
SOKO Leipzig
Average
7

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Schwester von Cem Yildiz
4 Blocks
Average
5

4 Blocks

(2017) Kalila Hamady
Hamburg Dockland
Average
4

Hamburg Dockland

(2007) Selima Demir
Transit
Average
7

Transit

(2018) Melissa
System Crasher
Average
8

System Crasher

(2019) Elli Heller
Undine
Average
8

Undine

(2020) Monika

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment