Person Details

Birthday: 1965-06-26 21:34:47

Aliases: Masahiro Kômoto , 甲本雅裕 (こうもと まさひろ)

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Okayama City, Okayama Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 23


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Kaiji
Average
8

Kaiji

(2007) Makoto Sahara
Sadako vs. Kayako
Average
5

Sadako vs. Kayako

(2016) Shinichi Morishige
CSI: Crime Scene Talks
Average
7

CSI: Crime Scene Talks

(2011) Shigeru Muraki
One Week Friends
Average
7

One Week Friends

(2017) Takayuki Fujimiya
Carnation
Average
8

Carnation

(2011) Eisaku Kinomoto
99.9 Criminal Lawyer
Average
8

99.9 Criminal Lawyer

(2016) Keisuke Endo(遠藤 啓介)
Signal
Average
8

Signal

(2018) Kazuo Iwata
Divorce Lawyer
Average
6

Divorce Lawyer

(2004) Kenji Natsuhara

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 Natsume Hirotsugu
2022 Ryohei Imanari
Tokuichiro Sekino
N/A
Masayuki Ushijima
2021 N/A
Naomi’s father
Sadao Okamoto
Takeharu Kajiwara(梶原 武治)
N/A
N/A
N/A
2020 N/A
Kozuka Takatoshi
2019 Saito Manabu
N/A
N/A
N/A
2018 N/A
Kazuo Iwata
Makioka Tatsuo
2017 N/A
Yasuke
Manabu Yasui
Manabu Yasui
Takayuki Fujimiya
Hisashi Igarashi
Kuroki Yasunari
Maehata Shoji
2016 Hida
N/A
Shinichi Morishige
Keisuke Endo(遠藤 啓介)
N/A
Yamazaki Jiro
2014 N/A
Naoki Kodama(児玉 直樹)
2013 Junichi Matsushige
N/A
Kunihiro Shimomoto
N/A
N/A
laughing man
Kiyokazu Yamamoto
2012 Kaoru Ogata(緒方 薫)
Kaoru Ogata(緒方 薫)
2011 Yukinari Fujiwara
Eisaku Kinomoto
Shigeru Muraki
Tatsuya
2010 Dr. Yamada
N/A
Kaoru Ogata(緒方 薫)
N/A
Saisuke Katagiri
2009 Panther
N/A
Suzuma Seiji
N/A
Prosecutor Kitagawa
Masashi Yunoki
N/A
2008 Takemiya Toshihisa
Kazuyoshi Ueda
Satoru Misawa
N/A
Gamagori
N/A
Ota
N/A
2007 Takuo - 2007
Makoto Sahara
Kazuo Nagazaki
N/A
2006 Takahashi
Man with Stand on School Trip
Wada-san
2005 N/A
N/A
Koyama sensei
Melissa
2004 N/A
N/A
Kenji Natsuhara
N/A
2003 Kenji Nakashima(中嶋 健二)
N/A
2002 N/A
N/A
N/A
2000 Seiichi Tomoda (segment "Chess")
Takahiro Shimizu
Subordinate
1999 N/A
N/A
1997 N/A
Okiichi Sasaki
N/A
[Doctor]
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment