Person Details

Birthday: 1962-05-08 14:27:45

Aliases: 寺杣昌纪 , てらそままさき

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Nishinomiya, Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.mausu.net/talent/tpdb_view.cgi?UID=111

Movie Involvements: 34

TV Involvements: 32


Most Famous Work

Biography

Masaki Terasoma (てらそま まさき, Terasoma Masaki) is a Japanese actor and voice actor who grew up in Osaka Prefecture. He is affiliated with Mausu Promotion.

Most Famous Work

Star Wars: Visions
Average
8

Star Wars: Visions

(2021) Ronin (voice)
Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Hidan
Your Name.
Average
9

Your Name.

(2016) Toshiki Miyamizu (voice)
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Road to Ninja
Average
8
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Djel Sannes (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Saburo (voice)
Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Kintaros (voice)
Moriarty the Patriot
Average
8

Moriarty the Patriot

(2020) Argleton (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Victor Lieutenant (voice)
Ronin (Japanese VA)
Ronin (voice)
Václav Milizé (voice)
2020 Kōichirō Mutō (voice)
Argleton (voice)
Emil's father (voice)
Kintaros
Kōichirō Mutō (voice)
Eugo La Raviaz (voice)
Tyramigo (voice)
2019 Keigo
Saburo (voice)
Tyramigo (voice)
Ootomo Itsuki
Ootomo Itsuki
Ryouhei Kuroiwa
2018 Kintaros / Kamen Rider Den-O Axe Form (voice)
Guratol (voice)
Kounosuke Minoda (voice)
Tennouji Yuugo (voice)
Kounosuke Minoda (Kousan)
Kodai Ozora (voice)
Chiaki Mukai (voice)
2017 Kintaros
Gidoku (voice)
Souichirou Kuzuki (voice)
Kintaros (voice)
Lauren Barel
2016 Yuuji Nagata (voice)
Toshiki Miyamizu (voice)
2015 Kyouji Atsuzawa
Youkai Yamabiko
Erwin Rommel
2014 Souichirou Kuzuki (voice)
Hidan (voice)
2013 Shadowmoon (voice)
Yuugo Tennouji (voice)
Djel Sannes (voice)
Petra's father (voice)
2012 Maou
Hidan (voice)
Kintaros - Den-O Axe Form (voice) / Shadow Moon (voice)
Buta
Daigo Hino
2011 Diego del Moral
Mui (voice)
Ngawang (voice)
Rikiga (voice)
Yuugo Tennouji
Midora
Kintaros - Den-O Axe Form (voice) / Shadow Moon (voice)
Goal Todoroki
N/A
2010 N/A
Kintaros (voice)
Kintaros (voice)
Kintaros (voice)
Kintaros / Kamen Rider Den-O (Ax Form)
2009 Kintaros (voice)
Yuan Shao
Kelb (voice)
2008 Ben Barberry
Kintaros (voice)
Kanechika Umehara
Rigolet
Kintaros (voice)
N/A
Kelb
2007 Fei Wong Reed (voice)
Kintaros (voice)
Kintaros (voice)
N/A
Jugo KANNAGI
Mr. Takii
Tenten
Hidan
2006 Apollo
Hirakagenai
2005 Grosam (voice)
2004 Kaishuu Katsu
Kambei Shimada (voice)
Azuma (voice)
Putao (voice)
N/A
2002 Pyron
1995 N/A
1994 Gold Platinium
1992 One of the Organization Leaders
1990 Condorgin (voice)
1988 Kato
Shadow Moon (voice)
1985 N/A
1971 Kintaros (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment