Person Details

Birthday: 1953-05-04 21:41:57

Aliases: Эбара Масаси , 江原正士

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 20


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Last: Naruto the Movie
Average
8

The Last: Naruto the Movie

(2014) Might Guy (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist
Average
8

Fullmetal Alchemist

(2003) Van Hoenheim (voice)
Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu
Average
8

Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu

(2016) Dramaturgy (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
Average
7
No Guns Life
Average
6

No Guns Life

(2019) Christina Matsuzaki
Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu
Average
8

Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu

(2016) Dramaturgy (voice)
Perfect Blue
Average
8

Perfect Blue

(1997) Murano (voice)
Shakugan no Shana
Average
7

Shakugan no Shana

(2005) Alastor

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Enishi Yuzaki (voice)
2019 Christina Matsuzaki
Mysterious Monster (voice)
Yami Shinobi (voice)
Yami Shinobi (voice)
2018 Popuko (voice)
2016 Dramaturgy (voice)
Dramaturgy (voice)
2014 Might Guy (voice)
2012 마이트 가이
Dyrandoh (voice)
2009 Dramaturgy
2008 Sabato Kuroi (voice)
Johnny (voice)
2007 Alastor (voice)
Might Guy
Sebastiano Vieira (voice)
2006 Ganryu (voice)
Captain Bravo
Mojo Jojo
Osamu Kamiyama
2005 Alastor
Hohenhein
N/A
2004 Marcello Orlando (voice)
N/A
N/A
2003 Victor HIllshire (voice)
Victor Hillshire (voice)
N/A
Van Hoenheim (voice)
N/A
Junichiro Tokuoka (voice)
2002 Might Guy
Latios (voice)
Junichiro Tokuoka
Count Battler
N/A
2001 Ham and Egg (voice)
Boxy Boy (voice)
N/A
2000 Luke Slayton
N/A
1998 N/A
Berkeley Rose (voice)
1997 Murano (voice)
Profesor Tsuchiya
Bishamon
N/A
1996 Damian
Undo N'gau (voice)
Zengzi (voice)
1995 Professor Go (voice)
1994 Professor Go (voice)
Captain
Professor Go (voice)
1993 Ryūkō (voice)
1992 Inspector Fleisher (voice)
Professor Go
Professor Go (voice)
Ishizu (voice)
1991 Virgil
Science Pressman (voice)
Referee (voice)
1990 Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke
1989 Chaos (voice)
Raiden (Isamu Sakata)
Raiden (voice)
Kozaku (voice)
1986 Teletraan I / Skywarp
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment