Person Details

Birthday: 1984-02-14 14:17:05

Aliases: Matthew Jerome Barr

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Allen, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Actor / Performer.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Logan Corman
Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Travis McBoyd
One Tree Hill
Average
8

One Tree Hill

(2003) Derek
Sleepy Hollow
Average
7

Sleepy Hollow

(2013) Nick Hawley
Friday Night Lights
Average
8

Friday Night Lights

(2006) Ryan Lowry
Hatfields & McCoys
Average
7

Hatfields & McCoys

(2012) Johnse Hatfield
Blood & Treasure
Average
6

Blood & Treasure

(2019) Danny McNamara
Parkland
Average
6

Parkland

(2013) Paul Mikkelson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Hoyt Rawlins
2019 Danny McNamara
2017 Julius Jackson
Leland Gallo
Ryan
Zuber Driver
2016 Anthony
2013 Paul Mikkelson
Nick Hawley
Christopher Porco
2012 Johnse Hatfield
Adam
2010 Dan Patch
2009 N/A
Christopher Sullivan
Travis McBoyd
2008 Puck
N/A
2007 Keith van der Woodsen
David Stanley
2006 Ryan Lowry
2005 N/A
Brandon Vandecamp
N/A
Logan Corman
N/A
2004 N/A
2003 Derek
N/A
Zach Stanley
2002 N/A
2000 N/A
1994 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment