Person Details

Birthday: 1969-01-01 00:58:51

Aliases: Matthew B. Gordon , Matthew Gordon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matt Gordon is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for playing series regular Officer Oliver Shaw on the television police show "Rookie Blue".

Most Famous Work

Murdoch Mysteries
Average
8

Murdoch Mysteries

(2008) Rudolph Sutton
Impulse
Average
8

Impulse

(2018) Thomas Hope
Earth: Final Conflict
Average
7

Earth: Final Conflict

(1997) Bettor
Flashpoint
Average
8

Flashpoint

(2008) Frank McAndrew
Room
Average
8

Room

(2015) Doug
Rookie Blue
Average
8

Rookie Blue

(2010) Oliver Shaw
Mutant X
Average
7

Mutant X

(2001) Nolan Blackledge
The Listener
Average
7

The Listener

(2009) Kyle Elson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Dr. Mike Goldwyn
2019 Bob
Tommy Ivan
Murray Whitmore
2018 Thomas Hope
Donnie Sullivan
2017 Randal Peters
Michael Montini
Dr. Dennis Taylor
2015 Doug
2013 Director
2010 Oliver Shaw
2009 Jerry
Kyle Elson
2008 N/A
Frank McAndrew
Demchuk
Martin
Rudolph Sutton
2007 Coach Henderson
Waldo Butters
2006 Wayne
Doc
Albert
2005 Bill Vigars
Constable White
2004 Russell Berlin
Conservative Patron
2002 Murray Dann
2001 Nolan Blackledge
2000 Mac
1997 Bettor
1996 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Associate Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment