Person Details

Birthday: 1983-04-01 19:08:38

Aliases: Matthew Mackendree Lanter , Matthew Lanter

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Matthew Mackendree "Matt" Lanter (born April 1, 1983) is an American actor, voice actor, and model. He gained fame by playing Liam Court in the CW hit teen drama series 90210, a spin-off of the 1990s Fox series Beverly Hills, 90210. He also appeared in some major released films, such as Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Disaster Movie, Sorority Row, Vampires Suck and The Roommate. He is the voice of Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: The Clone Wars and Star Wars Rebels. He currently stars as soldier Wyatt Logan, a time traveler, in Timeless on NBC.

Most Famous Work

The Mandalorian
Average
9

The Mandalorian

(2019) Davan
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Ryan Lansco
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War
Average
8

Justice League Dark: Apokolips War

(2020) Arthur Curry / Aquaman (voice)
Heroes
Average
7

Heroes

(2006) Brody Mitchum
Justice League: Throne of Atlantis
Average
7

Justice League: Throne of Atlantis

(2015) Aquaman / Arthur Curry (voice)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Average
9

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

(2008) Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Marvel's Avengers Assemble
Average
8

Marvel's Avengers Assemble

(2013) Winter Soldier / 2nd Male Reporter (voice)
Star Wars Rebels
Average
8

Star Wars Rebels

(2014) Anakin Skywalker (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Anakin Skywalker (voice)
George Hutchene / Skyfox
2020 Eric
Anakin Skywalker / Rodian (voice)
Arthur Curry / Aquaman (voice)
Self
2019 Davan
Arthur Curry / Aquaman (voice)
2018 Arthur Curry / Aquaman (voice)
2017 Chicago
Boushh (voice)
Anakin Skywalker (voice)
2016 Wyatt Logan
Bama
2015 Aquaman / Arthur Curry (voice)
2014 Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Roman
2013 Mike
Winter Soldier / 2nd Male Reporter (voice)
2012 Anakin Skywalker (voice) (archive footage)
Sled (voice)
Harry Osborn (voice)
2011 Jason
2010 Edward
Baylor Hotner (voice)
2009 Kyle
2008 Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Liam Court
Will
Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Will Farmer
Zack Conroy
2007 N/A
2006 Brody Mitchum
N/A
N/A
2005 Horace Calloway
N/A
N/A
2004 N/A
2002 N/A
Clay Bridges
2000 Ryan Lansco
Sheriff Holt
Eric
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment