Person Details

Birthday: 1921-10-23 04:08:54

Death: 2001-11-15 04:08:54

Aliases: Matti Ollonqvist , Матти Орависто

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Helsinki, Finland

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

People of the Summer Night
Average
7
Blue Week
Average
6

Blue Week

(1954) Usko Siltanen
Soldier Sven
Average
6

Soldier Sven

(1958) 1st. adjutant of Sandels
Angela's War
Average
0

Angela's War

(1984) Professor
Kohtalo tekee siirron
Average
0

Kohtalo tekee siirron

(1959) Pentti Petäjämaa
In the Grip of Passion
Average
7

In the Grip of Passion

(1947) Niilo
Uppo-Nalle
Average
0

Uppo-Nalle

(1991) Hermit
Adventure Starts Here
Average
0

Adventure Starts Here

(1965) Toivo Pajunen

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1991 Hermit
1985 Paavo Ponsimaa
Anna-Liisa's father
1984 Professor
1980 Commandant Carl von Wendt
1979 Nimismies Kavonkulma
1976 Assarias Pura
1973 Father
Narrator (voice)
1972 Otto Hurme
1969 N/A
kertoja
Kosti Kula
1965 Toivo Pajunen
1963 Lieutenant Erkki Takala
1961 Judge Rantanen/Helena's Lover
1960 Erik Vaara
Markus Reinman
1959 Pentti Petäjämaa
Priest
1958 1st. adjutant of Sandels
1957 N/A
1956 Tauno Tuomaala
Ville Toikka
Erik
1955 Kouta
1954 Lauri Huurros
Usko Siltanen
1953 Maisteri Aarne Kalevi
First Officer
1952 N/A
Erki Pontus
Erkki Pontus
1951 Harri Adler
1949 Korpi
1948 Arvid
Axel
1947 Niilo
1946 Student
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1955 Director
1953 Director
1952 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment