Person Details

Birthday: 1943-01-23 22:07:13

Death: 2019-06-14 22:07:13

Aliases: André Bénichou

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tlemcen, Algeria

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Caché
Average
7

Caché

(2005) Majid
Paris
Average
7

Paris

(2008) Le Psy
I... For Icarus
Average
8

I... For Icarus

(1979) Robert Sanio, l'homme à la caméra
Code Unknown
Average
7

Code Unknown

(2000) The Old Arab
Time of the Wolf
Average
6

Time of the Wolf

(2003) M. Azoulay
Omar Killed Me
Average
7

Omar Killed Me

(2011) Maître Vergès
The Patriots
Average
7

The Patriots

(1994) Yuri
The Great Alibi
Average
5

The Great Alibi

(2008) Lieutenant Grange

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2011 N/A
Le rabbin / Maurice Bénichou
Maître Vergès
The Rabbi (voice)
2010 Tarnowski
2009 Kowalski
le Réceptionniste de l'Hôtel Favard
2008 L'agent d'Alex Fayard
Nataf
Lieutenant Grange
Serge
Le Psy
2007 Amar
Max
maxime
2005 Joseph
Majid
2004 Vaudier
2003 M. Azoulay
2002 Antoine
2001 Dominique Bretodeau
2000 The Old Arab
N/A
Fisherman
1998 Rosalie's father
1997 Cul-Roussi
1994 Yuri
1993 Bernard
Arnold
1991 The neighbour
1982 Albert
1979 Robert Sanio, l'homme à la caméra
1978 García
Taupin
1977 Vincent
1976 Gonthier
Garcia
1973 Leporello
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2002 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment