Person Details

Birthday: 1871-11-23 05:54:44

Death: 1940-06-18 05:54:44

Aliases: Morris Maaskov , Maurice Moscovich

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Odessa, Kherson Governorate, Russian Empire [now Ukraine]

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Make Way for Tomorrow
Average
8

Make Way for Tomorrow

(1937) Max Rubens
Suez
Average
5

Suez

(1938) Mohammed Ali
In Name Only
Average
7

In Name Only

(1939) Dr. Muller
Love Affair
Average
8

Love Affair

(1939) Maurice Cobert
Susannah of the Mounties
Average
6

Susannah of the Mounties

(1939) Chief Big Eagle
Winterset
Average
6

Winterset

(1936) Esdras
Rio
Average
5

Rio

(1939) Old Convict
Gateway
Average
5

Gateway

(1938) Grandpa Hlawek

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment