Person Details

Birthday: 1977-11-16 13:35:26

Aliases: Mauricio Ochmann Siordia

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Celaya, Guanajuato, Mexico

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mauricio Ochmann Siordia is a Mexican actor best known for his roles in telenovelas. He also appeared in Kevin Costner's film Message in a Bottle, the TV series That's life and Latino Green. He appeared as Fabián Duque inTelemundo's Dame Chocolate. He starred as Victorino Mora in Telemundo's hit Victorinos and was the leading role in the Telemundo novela El Clon.

Most Famous Work

The Lord of the Skies
Average
8

The Lord of the Skies

(2013) José María "Chema" Venegas Mendivil
Traveling with the Derbez
Average
8
El Clon
Average
8

El Clon

(2010) Lucas Ferrer
Como en el Cine
Average
5

Como en el Cine

(2001) Javier Borja Mendoza / Joaquín "Joaco" Borja Mendoza
Rosa Diamante
Average
8

Rosa Diamante

(2012) José Ignacio Altamirano
Give Me Your Eyes
Average
0

Give Me Your Eyes

(2022) Juan
Three
Average
6

Three

(2005) Carlos

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment