Person Details

Birthday: 1979-05-17 19:49:26

Aliases: Maximilien Léon Boublil

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Paris - France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Tous en cuisine avec Cyril Lignac
Average
7
N'oubliez pas les paroles - Primes événementiels
Average
8
We're Live
Average
0

We're Live

(2020) Self
Visions
Average
9

Visions

(2022) Ben
The Good Son
Average
6

The Good Son

(2001) Manuel
Sami, le pion
Average
0

Sami, le pion

(2000) Sylvain
Doo Wop
Average
0

Doo Wop

(2005) Boogie
Les pieds dans le plat
Average
6

Les pieds dans le plat

(2012) Benjamin Benhaim

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Ben
2021 Stéphane
N/A
2020 Self
Laurent
Jules
Self - Guest
Self
2019 Self
Toon
Max
Mike
2018 Le père en jogging
Paul Coutard
2017 N/A
2015 Greg, Benoît's uncle
Robin des Bois
2014 Max Boublil
Max
2013 Max Boublil
Thomas
Sam
2012 Benjamin Benhaim
Jonathan
2011 N/A
The schoolboy customer
2009 David
Pédiatre
2008 Self
2006 Matéo Goupil
Self (guest)
2005 Boogie
2001 Manuel
2000 Sylvain
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Screenplay
Scenario Writer
2013 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment