Person Details

Birthday: 1876-05-01 17:50:24

Death: 1969-05-20 17:50:24

Aliases: Marie Effie Hullatt , May Hallett

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Black Narcissus
Average
8

Black Narcissus

(1947) Angu Ayah
Separate Tables
Average
7

Separate Tables

(1958) Miss Meacham
The Dark Eyes of London
Average
5

The Dark Eyes of London

(1939) Police Constable Griggs
Bitter Harvest
Average
6

Bitter Harvest

(1963) Aunt Sarah
Painted Boats
Average
7

Painted Boats

(1945) Ma Smith
Grand National Night
Average
8

Grand National Night

(1953) Hoskyns
The Spider and the Fly
Average
7

The Spider and the Fly

(1949) Monique
Dangerous Afternoon
Average
5

Dangerous Afternoon

(1961) Miss Burge

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment