Person Details

Birthday: 1955-01-15 07:08:58

Aliases: מאיומי טאנאקה , 田中真弓

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 51

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mayumi Tanaka was born on January 15, 1955 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Dragon Ball Z (1989), Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009) and Dragon Ball Z (1996).

Most Famous Work

Dragon Ball Super
Average
8

Dragon Ball Super

(2015) Krilin (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

(2015) Kuririn (voice)
One Piece: Stampede
Average
8

One Piece: Stampede

(2019) Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan
Average
7
One Piece Film: Z
Average
7

One Piece Film: Z

(2012) Monkey D. Luffy
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon

(1995) Kuririn / Minoshia (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge
Average
7

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

(1991) Kuririn / Yajirobe (voice)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly
Average
6

Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly

(1994) Kuririn (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
2018 Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
Nekomaru
Sunakake Babaa
2017 Phyllis (voice)
Krillin (voice)
2016 Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
Krilin
2015 Monkey D. Luffy
Young Casval Rem Daikun (voice)
Monkey D. Luffy
Krilin (voice)
Kuririn (voice)
N/A
Young Casval Rem Deikun (voice)
2014 Mayumi Nanba (Nanba's Mother) (voice)
2013 Monkey D. Luffy
Kuririn (voice)
2012 Monkey D. Luffy
Tony Tony Chopper
Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
2011 N/A
Monkey D. Luffy
Kirimaru Settsuno (voice)
2010 Monkey D., Luffy
2009 Monkey D. Luffy
Krillin (voice)
2008 Luffy
Kuririn / Yajirobe (voice)
2007 N/A
Nurikabe Nyoubou
Monkey D. Luffy
2005 Nekomaru
Monkey D. Luffy
2004 Monkey D. Luffy
2003 Monkey D. Luffy
2002 Kanna Kirishima
Hanada Kazue
Monkey D. Luffy
Monkey D. Luffy
2001 Kanna Kirishima
Yogiras (voice)
Monkey D. Luffy
Monkey D. Luffy
2000 Monkey D. Luffy
Monkey D. Luffy
1999 Kanna Kirishima
Monkey D. Luffy (voice)
1997 Kanna Kirishima
N/A
Roco
1996 N/A
Kuririn (voice)
Lassie
N/A
Mamo (voice)
1995 Kuririn / Minoshia (voice)
Shō Nee-chan
1994 Kuririn (voice)
Koenma
Krillin (voice)
1993 Shō Nee-chan
Koenma
Kuririn (voice)
Kirimaru Settsuno
Kuririn (voice)
Kuririn (voice)
Narrator
1992 Shijimi
Koenma (voice)
Krilin
Kuririn (voice)
Kuririn / Yajirobe (voice)
1991 Ryuunosuke (voice)
Meyksing Long
Kuririn / Yajirobe (voice)
Ryunosuke (voice)
Lillibit
N/A
Kuririn / Yajirobe (voice)
1990 Krillin (voice)
Kuririn (voice)
Wataru (voice)
1989 Ryuunosuke (voice)
Son Goku (voice)
Kuririn (voice)
Krillin
Uranai Baba
1988 Fujinami Ryuunosuke (voice)
Saburo Takada (voice)
Krillin (voice)
Ikusabe Wataru (voice)
Cicada (voice)
Ryuunosuke (voice)
1987 Kuririn
Gen Tokishima
1986 Ryuunosuke (voice)
Pazu (voice)
Seneca (voice)
Krillin (voice)
Flene (voice)
Sugita, Susumu
1985 Shuuhei
Ryuunosuke (voice)
Ryuunosouke (voice)
Giovanni
1984 Polly
Hanpeita Tsukuda
Ryuunosuke
1983 Jitanda
1982 N/A
Mit-sah (voice)
1981 Ryunosuke Fujinami
Chicho Lopez
1979 Betty
1966 Keruru
Wataru (voice)
Koenma (voice)
Boro (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment