Person Details

Birthday: 1957-01-01 03:13:16

Aliases: Meagen Fey , Megan Faye , Megan Fay , Meagen Helen Fay , Meagan Fay

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Joliet, Illinois, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Meagen Fay is an American actress born and raised in Joliet, Illinois.

Most Famous Work

Supernatural
Average
8

Supernatural

(2005) Mrs. Butters
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Joanne Parsons
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Judge Celia Stockwell
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Rochelle Dorley
Titans
Average
8

Titans

(2018) Nun
Mad Men
Average
8

Mad Men

(2007) Sharon Hill
Marvel's Agent Carter
Average
8

Marvel's Agent Carter

(2015) Miriam Fry
Diagnosis: Murder
Average
7

Diagnosis: Murder

(1993) Connie Carmichael

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Rhonda
2021 Sister Beth Davies
2019 Rose
2018 Nun
Sister Frances
2017 Renetta
Alma
2016 Mrs. Dolan
Mrs. Williams
2015 Marilyn
Holly
Larsen's Secretary
Miriam Fry
2014 Maureen
2012 Mimi Henderson
Helen
Katherine
2011 Dorothy Potter
2010 Claire
Aunt Beth
2009 Mrs. Jorgens
Mrs. Williams
2008 Len's Mom
Joanne Parsons
2007 Celeste
Mrs. Rostenkowski
Sharon Hill
2006 Winnie
2005 Janice
Mrs. Butters
Judge Celia Stockwell
Detective Branson
2004 N/A
N/A
Doctor
Mrs. Paul
2003 Martha
2002 Diane
Mrs. Barrington
2000 Rochelle Dorley
Mrs. Graham
Gretchen Mannkusser
1999 Dr. Diane
Mrs. Kentner
1998 Nanta
1997 Megan
1996 Connie
1995 N/A
Older Sister (voice)
1994 SSA Flight Attendant
N/A
1993 Connie Carmichael
Binky Gruen
Mrs. Selwyn
Hamaguri Receptionist
1992 N/A
1991 Poppy Carnahan
Mom
1990 N/A
N/A
1989 Mrs. Burns
Edie Winchell
1988 Lady from Oklahoma
1987 Caller (voice)
N/A
1984 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment