Person Details

Birthday: 1983-04-29 18:33:54

Aliases: Megan Whitney , Меган Бун

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Petoskey, Michigan, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Megan Boone (born April 29, 1983) is an American actress. She is best known for Law & Order: Los Angeles, The Blacklist and Leave Me Like You Found Me.

Most Famous Work

The Blacklist
Average
8

The Blacklist

(2013) Liz Keen
Blue Bloods
Average
8

Blue Bloods

(2010) Detective Candice McElroy
Step Up Revolution
Average
7

Step Up Revolution

(2012) Claire
My Bloody Valentine
Average
6

My Bloody Valentine

(2009) Megan
The Blacklist: Redemption
Average
7

The Blacklist: Redemption

(2017) Elizabeth Keen
The Underground Railroad
Average
8

The Underground Railroad

(2021) Miss Lucy
About Cherry
Average
5

About Cherry

(2012) Jake
Law & Order: LA
Average
6

Law & Order: LA

(2010) Lauren Stanton

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment