Person Details

Birthday: 1989-06-03 13:19:55

Aliases: 潘めぐみ , Хан Мэгуми , 한 메구미 , 潘惠美

Gender: Female

Place of birth: 日本 东京都

Homepage: http://www.atomicmonkey.jp/jp/archives/talent/megumihan

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese actress and voice actress employed by Atomic Monkey. She is the daughter of fellow voice actress Keiko Han. In 2014 , “ Happiness Charge Precure! 』[appointed as the role of Hime Shirayuki / Cure Princess . Among the co-star classmate of the university is even Miki Hase has appeared. 2017 , 11th Seiyu Awards won the Best Supporting Actress award.

Most Famous Work

A Silent Voice: The Movie
Average
8

A Silent Voice: The Movie

(2016) Miki Kawai (voice)
Hunter x Hunter
Average
9

Hunter x Hunter

(2011) Gon Freecss (voice)
Back Arrow
Average
8

Back Arrow

(2021) Ren Sin (voice)
The Rising of the Shield Hero
Average
9
Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Sortiliena Serlut
The Ancient Magus' Bride
Average
9

The Ancient Magus' Bride

(2017) Merituuli (voice)
Devilman Crybaby
Average
7

Devilman Crybaby

(2018) Miki Makimura
Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission
Average
7

Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission

(2013) Gon Freecss (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Bieber (voice)
Kyuemon Izayoi (voice)
Ren Sin (voice)
2020 Handroid Meg
(voice)
Akari Yamamoto (voice)
Pipi (voice)
Purin Ezaki (voice)
Alien Pegassa
2019 Sumi Urano (voice)
Kaori Yamazaki (voice)
Boy (voice)
Momiji Sōma (voice)
Seiji Hokuto / Ultraman (voice)
Pega (voice)
Ajust Lench
Glass
Friend M (voice)
2018 Kagari Shiina
Eleking
Hamamoto
Sayla Mass (voice)
Shiina Kagari
Alien Pegassa "Pega" (voice)
Miki Makimura
2017 Akira Kido (voice)
Merituuli (voice)
Sayla Mass (voice)
Keita Amano (voice)
Alien Pegassa "Pega" (voice)
Margit
Kei Okano
Atsuko 'Akko' Kagari (voice)
N/A
2016 Sumi Urano (voice)
Eleking
Miki Kawai (voice)
Luna Kokonoe/MidoNinger/Kyuemon Izayoi (voice)
Sayla Mass (voice)
Adashino Benio
Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
Reoko Banryuu (voice)
2015 Rakitama (voice)
Kyuemon Izayoi (voice)
Akko Kagari (voice)
Chris (Voice)
Rinko Yamato (voice)
Darudayuu (voice)
Kyuemon Shingetsu Kibaoni (voice)
Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
Artesia Som Deikun (voice)
N/A
Kyuuemon Izayoi (voice)
Aishuwaria Fein (voice)
2014 N/A
Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
Jeanne d'Arc (voice)
Mizusaka Souta
Akihiko Arai (voice)
Marsha O'Brien
Hime Shirayuki/Cure Princess
白雪姬/公主天使
2013 Ame
Gon Freecss (voice)
Rin Shirogane (voice)
Satou (voice)
Akko Kagari (voice)
Mary-Beth Blackball
Gon Freecss (voice)
2012 Sortiliena Serlut (voice)
Sortiliena Serlut
Kiyoka Kojima
2011 Ajun
Toru (voice)
Hanano Sumire
Gon Freecss (voice)
2008 Aoi Miyoko (voice)
2004 Aishwaria Fein
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment