Person Details

Birthday: 1991-04-14 23:07:08

Aliases: Melisa Aslı Pamuk

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Melisa Asli Pamuk is a Turkish beauty pageant title holder, actress and model who won the title of Miss Turkey 2011 on Thursday 2 June 2011. Pamuk accepted the crown from Gizem Memic, Miss Turkey 2010 beauty pageant titleholder. She enrolled on a Psychology degree at the University of Amsterdam, but abandoned it later due to her desire to focus on her modeling career. She also won the title of "Best Promising" in the Best Model of Turkey 2009 and stands 1.76 m. She is fluent in Turkish, English, Dutch and German and speaks a bit of French. She began modeling at the age of 14. A native of Istanbul, Melisa competed in the Miss Turkey held in the TIM Show Centre in Istanbul on June 2, 2011 and won the title of Miss Turkey 2011. As the official representative of her country, she competed in Miss Universe 2011 in Brazil but Unplaced.

Most Famous Work

Endless Love
Average
8

Endless Love

(2015) Asu
Love Is In The Air
Average
5

Love Is In The Air

(2010) Sevda Narlı
Yeni Hayat
Average
10

Yeni Hayat

(2020) Yasemin Karatan
Kurt Seyit and Şura
Average
9

Kurt Seyit and Şura

(2014) Ayşe
Crash
Average
9

Crash

(2018) Cemre Gür
Çarpışma
Average
0

Çarpışma

(2019) Cemre Gür

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment