Person Details

Birthday: 1988-10-04 08:47:52

Aliases: Melissa Marie Benoist , 멜리사 베노이스트 , Μελίσα Μπενόιστ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Houston, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Melissa Benoist is an American actress and singer, known for her portrayal of "Marley Rose" on Glee and the title role in Supergirl. Furthermore, she has appeared in a number of television series, including Homeland, The Good Wife and Law & Order. Melissa's first film was in singer Mariah Carey's Tennessee (2008). She also appeared in Whiplash (2014), which won top prizes (Grand Jury and Audience awards) at the Sundance Film Festival in Park City, Utah, in January 2014

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(2014) Kara Danvers / Supergirl
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
7
Arrow
Average
6

Arrow

(2012) Kara Danvers / Supergirl
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Kara Danvers / Supergirl / Kara Zor-El
Homeland
Average
7

Homeland

(2011) Stacy Moore
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Kara Danvers / Supergirl
Whiplash
Average
8

Whiplash

(2014) Nicole
The Good Wife
Average
7

The Good Wife

(2009) Molly

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment