Person Details

Birthday: 1963-12-27 13:39:16

Aliases: Michelle Moore , Melissa Moor , Melissa Anne Moore

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Versailles, Kentucky, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 27

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Torchwood
Average
7

Torchwood

(2006) Singer
Consenting Adults
Average
6

Consenting Adults

(1992) Trudy Seaton (as Michelle Moore)
Samurai Cop
Average
5

Samurai Cop

(1991) Peggy
Compelling Evidence
Average
6

Compelling Evidence

(1995) Stephanie Roberts
Soulmates
Average
3

Soulmates

(1992) Laura
Caged Fury
Average
4

Caged Fury

(1990) Gloria
Angelfist
Average
5

Angelfist

(1993) Lorda
Mad at the Moon
Average
7

Mad at the Moon

(1992) Miss Saunders

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 Peggy
2015 Peggy
2014 Ballerina #3
2006 Singer
1998 Herself
1996 Esther Bowen-Dorius
Grad Student Tour Guide
1995 Dottie
Jane
Tall Blonde
Actress in Film
Stephanie Roberts
1994 Natalie Pierce
1993 Singer
Lorda
Fred
1992 Trudy Seaton (as Michelle Moore)
Miss Saunders
Elysse
Model
Herself
Laura
Herself
Female Sergeant
Herself
1991 Peggy
Herself
Tracy
1990 Glaze
Jessica
Bimbo Student
Gloria
Suzy
Bunny
Melanie Roberts
Monica Roarke
Tess Cochran
1989 Jamie Summers
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment