Person Details

Birthday: 1933-05-07 23:53:11

Aliases: Μέλπω Ζαρόκωστα , Μελπω Ζαροκωστα

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Piraeus, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

To Leventopaido
Average
5

To Leventopaido

(1969) Nora Athanasiou
Τα Τσακάλια
Average
5

Τα Τσακάλια

(1981) Eleni's Mother
Παππούδες εν δράσει
Average
6
Strangers in the House
Average
0

Strangers in the House

(2013) Agapi
Life Sentence
Average
4

Life Sentence

(1988) Elsa's mother
Death Will Return
Average
0

Death Will Return

(1961) Aliki
Η Στροφή
Average
7

Η Στροφή

(1982) Efi
Αγάπη Για Πάντα
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2016 Mpermpilo
2013 Agapi
2006 Grandmother
2004 N/A
2000 Ελένη
1990 N/A
1989 N/A
1988 Elsa's mother
1985 Narrator (voice)
1982 Efi
1981 Eleni's Mother
1972 N/A
1971 Martha Valma-Dupon
1970 N/A
Kaiti
Nurse
1969 Nora Athanasiou
Lemonia Louna
Bianca Katakouzinou
1967 Mrs. Maltezou
1966 Giouli
Angela
1965 Nanta Mavrogialourou
1964 Eva
Anna Madelou
1961 Aliki
1960 Marina Papadopoulou
1959 Popi Alexiou
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment