Person Details

Birthday: 1975-01-25 08:58:45

Aliases: Миа Киршнер

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mia Kirshner (born January 25, 1975) is a Canadian actress and social activist who works in movies and television series. She is best known for her portrayal of Jenny Schecter on The L Word (2004–2009) and for her role in the 2006 crime film The Black Dahlia as Elizabeth Short.

Most Famous Work

24
Average
8

24

(2001) Mandy
Star Trek: Discovery
Average
7

Star Trek: Discovery

(2017) Amanda Grayson
CSI: NY
Average
7

CSI: NY

(2004) Deborah Carter
Lost Girl
Average
7

Lost Girl

(2010) Clio
Defiance
Average
7

Defiance

(2013) Herself
The L Word
Average
7

The L Word

(2004) Jenny Schecter
Exotica
Average
7

Exotica

(1995) Christina
The Crow: City of Angels
Average
5

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Bethany Slade
2018 Fiona
2017 Amanda Grayson
2016 Jane Adams
2015 Laura
Erin Villenueve
2013 Kenya Rosewater
Herself
Julia
Christy Bennett
2012 Cynthia Vineyard
Zoe McDowell
2011 Amy
2010 Lilith
Clio
2009 N/A
2008 Clem
2007 N/A
Faith Hardy
2006 Elizabeth Short
Rebecca
2004 Deborah Carter
Jenny Schecter
2003 Natasha
2002 Angela Wilson
Alicia Campbell
2001 Catherine Wyler
Mandy
Deborah Berkowitz
Ruby Cates
Dominique
Melora
2000 Candice
Dominique Denright
1999 Sarah
1998 Sarah
1997 Laurie Callahan
Kitty
1996 Sarah
1995 Maude Riordan
Amy Ross
Rosetta Young
1994 Christina
1993 N/A
Page
Benita
1992 N/A
1990 Sophie Metternich
1988 Jo
1985 Catherine Walker
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment