Person Details

Birthday: 1934-11-28 19:32:10

Aliases: Майкл Кокс , Michael Stephen Cox

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Bristol, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Coronation Street
Average
5

Coronation Street

(1960) Director
Sherlock Holmes
Average
8

Sherlock Holmes

(1984) Producer
Sherlock Holmes: The Hound of the Baskervilles
Average
7
The Sign of Four
Average
8

The Sign of Four

(1987) Production Design
Crown Court
Average
2

Crown Court

(1972) Executive Producer
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes
Average
8
Victorian Scandals
Average
0

Victorian Scandals

(1976) Executive Producer
A Family at War
Average
8

A Family at War

(1970) Associate Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Production Design
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment