Person Details

Birthday: 1929-04-17 22:53:35

Aliases: Gerald Michael Charlebois , Mike Forest , Michael Forrest , Mike Forrest , Alfred Thor , Russell Thor , Russel Thor , Mark Forrest

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Harvey, North Dakota, USA

Homepage: http://mikeforest.com

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Forest is an American stage, film, television and voice over actor. He holds a BA in English and Drama from San Jose State University, California, USA.

Most Famous Work

Star Trek
Average
8

Star Trek

(1966) Apollo
Cast Away
Average
8

Cast Away

(2000) Pilot Jack
Power Rangers
Average
6

Power Rangers

(1993) Olympius (voice)
Body of Evidence
Average
5

Body of Evidence

(1993) Andrew Marsh
The Message
Average
7

The Message

(1977) Khalid
King Kong Lives
Average
4

King Kong Lives

(1986) Vance
Star Trek Continues
Average
7

Star Trek Continues

(2013) Apollo
The Deadly Mantis
Average
5

The Deadly Mantis

(1957) Photographer (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2013 Apollo
2012 Himself
2011 Judge Hanchet
2003 N/A
2000 Pilot Jack
1995 N/A
N/A
1993 Olympius (voice)
Andrew Marsh
1991 N/A
N/A
1989 Earl Beaudry
1988 Hawkins
1986 Vance
1985 Prison Commandant
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
1981 N/A
1979 Donovan (as Mike Forrest)
1977 Khalid
1976 Danglar
1973 Colonel Brauner
1972 Amen / Sacramento
N/A
N/A
Achille
Nick Barton
Bastianazzo (as Michael Forrest)
1971 Cowboy
1969 Humara
1968 Barry Green
1967 Haines Conjar
N/A
N/A
Gen. J.E.B. Stuart
Valmar
1966 Apollo
Greeneyes
1965 N/A
N/A
Fred Cushman
N/A
1964 Ugundi
N/A
N/A
Bernie Watson
1963 N/A
1962 N/A
N/A
1961 Joe Coogan
N/A
N/A
N/A
Atlas
1960 N/A
N/A
Dave Harris
Lt. Factor
1959 Gil Jackson
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1958 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1957 Zarko
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Photographer (uncredited)
1956 N/A
1955 N/A
N/A
1954 N/A
1951 N/A
Marshal Preston Booth
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment