Person Details

Birthday: 1951-09-05 23:36:40

Aliases: مايكل كيتون , Майкл Китон , マイケル・キートン , ไมเคิล คีตัน , 米高·基頓 , 마이클 키튼 , Michael John Douglas

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 47

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael John Douglas (born September 5, 1951), better known as Michael Keaton, is an American actor, well known for his early comedic roles in films such as Night Shift, Mr. Mom, Johnny Dangerously, Beetlejuice, and for his dramatic portrayal of Batman in Tim Burton's Batman and Batman Returns, as well as lead roles in other films including The Paper, Jackie Brown, Jack Frost, White Noise, Cars, The Other Guys and Toy Story 3.

Most Famous Work

Morbius
Average
6

Morbius

(2022) Adrian Toomes / Vulture
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Average
7

Spider-Man: Homecoming

(2017) Adrian Toomes / Vulture
The Protégé
Average
7

The Protégé

(2021) Michael Rembrandt
Need for Speed
Average
6

Need for Speed

(2014) Monarch Maddon
The Flash
Average
0

The Flash

(2023) Bruce Wayne / Batman
Batman
Average
7

Batman

(1989) Bruce Wayne / Batman
Batman Returns
Average
7

Batman Returns

(1992) Bruce Wayne / Batman
Worth
Average
7

Worth

(2021) Kenneth Feinberg

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2025 Betelgeuse
2023 Bruce Wayne / Batman
Bruce Wayne / Batman
2022 Self
Self (archive footage)
Adrian Toomes / Vulture
2021 Samuel Finnix
Michael Rembrandt
Kenneth Feinberg
2020 Self
Ramsey Clark
2019 V. A. Vandemere
2018 Self
Himself
2017 Stan Hurley
Adrian Toomes / Vulture
Self
2016 Ray Kroc
2015 Walter 'Robby' Robinson
Walter Nelson (voice)
Himself / Audition Tape (archive footage)
Guest
Bill Doss
Walter Nelson (voice)
Himself
2014 Riggan Thomson
Richard Sackler
Monarch Maddon
Self
Self
Himself
Raymond Sellars
2013 Joe Stumpo
Hollander
Himself
2012 Himself
2011 Ken (voice)
2010 Host
Captain Gene Mauch
Ken (voice)
2009 Walter Malby
2008 Frank Logan
2007 James Jesus Angleton
Self
2006 The Professor
Tom
Ted
Chick Hicks (voice)
Nicky Rogan
2005 Ray Peyton Sr.
Jonathan Rivers
2004 President Mackenzie
Himself
2003 Self
Martin Raikes
2002 Robert Wiener
Self
2001 Batman (archive footage)
Self
2000 Peter Cameron
Self
1999 N/A
1998 Jack Frost
Ray Nicolette (uncredited)
Peter McCabe
N/A
Himself - Host (segment "75 Years of Blockbuster")
1997 Ray Nicolette
Narrator (uncredited)
N/A
1996 Doug Kinney
Self - Guest
1994 Kevin
Henry Hackett
1993 Bob Jones
Blaine Sternin
Self - Guest
Dogberry
1992 N/A
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Himself
1991 Artie Lewis
1990 Carter Hayes
Charles McIntyre
1989 Jack Crowley (voice)
Bruce Wayne / Batman
Billy Caufield
1988 Daryl Poynter
Betelgeuse
Michael Keaton (uncredited)
1987 Self
Harry Berg
1986 Bobby Barbato
Hunt Stevenson
1984 John Kelly (aka Johnny Dangerously)
1983 Jack Butler
1982 Bill Blazejowski
N/A
1979 N/A
N/A
1978 Sailor
N/A
1976 Zeke
N/A
1975 Julian Assange (uncredited)
Self - Host / Various
Self - Host / Norman / Mr. Wallace / Various
1953 Self
Bruce Wayne / Batman
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
2013 Executive Producer
2006 Executive Producer
1999 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment