Person Details

Birthday: 1966-08-30 22:53:24

Aliases: Michael Michelle

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Evansville, Indiana, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Michele is an American actress and fashion designer. She began her career on stage before appearing opposite Wesley Snipes in the 1991 film New Jack City. In the 1990s, Michele had leading roles in two CBS television series: crime drama Dangerous Curves and prime time soap opera Central Park West.

Most Famous Work

MacGyver
Average
7

MacGyver

(2016) Diane
ER
Average
8

ER

(1994) Cleo Finch
The Following
Average
7

The Following

(2013) Sheila
Homicide: Life on the Street
Average
8

Homicide: Life on the Street

(1993) Rene Sheppard
Ali
Average
7

Ali

(2001) Veronica Porche
Dark Blue
Average
6

Dark Blue

(2002) Beth Williamson
New Jack City
Average
7

New Jack City

(1991) Selina
Delirium
Average
10

Delirium

(2014) Elyse Hargrove

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment