Person Details

Birthday: 1960-01-01 16:14:50

Aliases: Michi Riebl

Gender: N/A

Place of birth: Vienna, Austria

Homepage: http://www.riebl.org/

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Director
Kommissar Rex
Average
7

Kommissar Rex

(1994) Director
Schnell ermittelt
Average
7

Schnell ermittelt

(2009) Director
For a Moment, Freedom
Average
6

For a Moment, Freedom

(2008) Director of Photography
The Unfish
Average
5

The Unfish

(1997) Director of Photography
Vatertag
Average
0

Vatertag

(2011) Director
Villa Eva
Average
0

Villa Eva

(2019) Director
El Chicko
Average
3

El Chicko

(1996) Director of Photography

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1981 Peter Brantner
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Camera

Year Role Movie/Tv
2008 Director of Photography
2003 Director of Photography
1998 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1997 Director of Photography
1996 Director of Photography
1995 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1993 Director of Photography
1992 Director of Photography
Director of Photography
Director of Photography
1990 Director of Photography
1989 Director of Photography
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment