Person Details

Birthday: 1955-08-29 09:20:17

Aliases: Майкл Робисон

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://michaelrobison.com

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 40


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Robison is a Canadian film and television director and editor. Robison began his career directing documentaries. He then became an editor on HBO's horror anthology series Tales from the Crypt. Since then he has directed over 200 hours of episodic television.

Most Famous Work

Z Nation
Average
7

Z Nation

(2014) Director
The Dead Zone
Average
7

The Dead Zone

(2002) Director
Nikita
Average
7

Nikita

(2010) Director
Andromeda
Average
7

Andromeda

(2000) Director
R. L. Stine's The Haunting Hour
Average
8
Earth: Final Conflict
Average
7

Earth: Final Conflict

(1997) Director
Killjoys
Average
7

Killjoys

(2015) Director
The Outer Limits
Average
8

The Outer Limits

(1995) Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Director
Director
Director
2020 Director
Director
2019 Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
2018 Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
2017 Director
Director
2015 Director
2014 Director
2013 Director
Director
2012 Director
2011 Director
2010 Director
Director
2009 Director
2008 Director
2007 Director
Director
2006 Director
Director
Director
Director
2005 Director
Director
Director
2004 Director
2003 Director
2002 Director
Director
2001 Director
2000 Director
Director
Director
1998 Director
Director
1997 Director
Director
1996 Director
1995 Director
Director
1994 Director
1989 Director
1987 Director
1985 Director
1983 Director
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment