Person Details

Birthday: 1996-04-25 19:14:58

Aliases: Miguel García Herrán , Miguel Herran

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Málaga, Andalusia, Spain

Homepage: http://garaytalent.com/actores/miguel-herran

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Miguel Herrán (born 25 April 1996) is a Spanish actor. He is best known for playing the roles of Aníbal "Río" Cortés in Money Heist and Christian Varela Expósito in Élite. In 2016, he won the Goya Award for Best New Actor for his role in the film Nothing in Return.

Most Famous Work

Money Heist
Average
8

Money Heist

(2017) Río (Anibal Cortés)
Elite
Average
8

Elite

(2018) Christian Varela Expósito
1898: Our Last Men in the Philippines
Average
7
Nothing in Return
Average
6

Nothing in Return

(2015) Darío

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment