Person Details

Birthday: 1956-08-04 22:58:49

Aliases: 土井 美加 , Mika Itou , 伊藤 美加

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 29


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mika Doi, born on August 4, 1956, is a veteran voice actress who was born in Sendai.

Most Famous Work

Neon Genesis Evangelion
Average
9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

(1995) Naoko Akagi (voice)
One Piece Film: Z
Average
7

One Piece Film: Z

(2012) Coby
Kiki's Delivery Service
Average
8

Kiki's Delivery Service

(1989) Ketto's Mother (voice)
Mushi-Shi
Average
8

Mushi-Shi

(2005) Narrator (voice)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter - Drops of Bells
Average
8
Revival of Evangelion
Average
8

Revival of Evangelion

(1998) Naoko Akagi (voice)
Evangelion: Death (True)²
Average
7

Evangelion: Death (True)²

(1997) Naoko Akagi (voice)
22/7 (nanabun no nijyuuni)
Average
7

22/7 (nanabun no nijyuuni)

(2020) Sakura's Grandmother (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Sakura's Grandmother (voice)
2019 Ekoda-chan (voice)
2015 Narrator (voice)
2014 Undis
2012 Coby
2010 Mama
Mama (segment "Odd One Out")
2009 Saori Hyuuga
2008 Queen Dessert
Monaka Oyafune
Nanase (voice)
2007 Eclipse
Eclipse
2006 Saori Hyuuga
Kotoko Fujioka (voice)
The Queen Of Hearts (voice)
Kotoko Fujioka
2005 Narrator (voice)
N/A
Ureshiko's Mother
N/A
2004 N/A
Aoi (voice)
2003 Kaori Sakiyama
2002 Eclipse
Shuji's Mother
Coby (voice)
2001 N/A
N/A
1999 N/A
Ayuko Rara
1998 Naoko Akagi (voice)
1997 Naoko Akagi (voice)
1996 N/A
Megumi Takani (voice)
1995 Naoko Akagi (voice)
Reine Devila
1994 Woman (voice)
1993 Sachiko Yokogawa (voice)
Beauty
Hazuki Toreishi
1992 Erika's Mother
Wonshaku (voice)
Yukari Yasaka (voice)
Rosa (Voice)
1991 Towa Kannagi
Kuyō / Hanranya (voices)
N/A
1990 Principal (voice)
N/A
N/A
Caroline (voice)
Misako Totsugawa (voice)
1989 Catherine Magley
Muller (voice)
Angel (voice)
Angel
Ketto's Mother (voice)
Kizuki Ray Reina
Reig Vader
N/A
1988 Captain Yvette Deladrier
N/A
Fleia Mautholos (voice)
N/A
1987 N/A
Misa Hayase
Hakozaki
Adzumi Hadzuki (voice)
1986 Momo
Diana Groicheva (voice)
1985 Sayoko's Mother (voice)
N/A
Natsume Morisawa, mother of Yu
1984 Natsume Morisawa, mother of Yu
Tou
Misa Hayase (voice)
Lana Isavia
Full Flat
1983 Houquet
Natsume Morisawa
Marvel Frozen
1982 N/A
早濑未沙
N/A
1981 Princess Karen
Yukie Saito (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment