Person Details

Birthday: 1982-10-13 13:18:24

Aliases: 肘井美佳

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 13

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mika Hijii is a Japanese actress and gravure idol best known for her role as Kaoru Mitsuki in the Garo series. She is also known in the western world for her role as Namiko Takeda in the 2009 martial arts film Ninja and its 2013 sequel Ninja: Shadow of a Tear. Mika Hijii is affiliated with Stardust Promotion.

Most Famous Work

Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Miyuki Yoshinaga
GARO
Average
9

GARO

(2005) Nisou
Ninja
Average
6

Ninja

(2009) Namiko
Ninja: Shadow of a Tear
Average
7

Ninja: Shadow of a Tear

(2013) Namika
Alien vs. Ninja
Average
5

Alien vs. Ninja

(2010) Rin
GARO and the Wailing Dragon
Average
7

GARO and the Wailing Dragon

(2013) Kaoru Mitsuki
GARO - Under the Moonbow
Average
10

GARO - Under the Moonbow

(2019) Kaoru Saejima
GARO Special: Beast of the Demon Night
Average
8

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment