Person Details

Birthday: 1959-06-07 00:18:11

Aliases: Michael Richard Pence

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Columbus, Indiana, USA

Homepage: http://www.mikepence.com

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Michael Richard "Mike" Pence is the 48th Vice President of the United States under President Donald Trump, having taken office on January 20th, 2017. Prior to his ascension to the vice presidency, he was the 50th Governor of Indiana from 2013 to 2017.

Most Famous Work

Fahrenheit 11/9
Average
7

Fahrenheit 11/9

(2018) Self (archive footage)
Margaret Atwood: A Word After a Word After a Word Is Power
Average
7

Margaret Atwood: A Word After a Word After a Word Is Power

(2019) Self - Politician (archive footage)
Get Me Roger Stone
Average
7

Get Me Roger Stone

(2017) Self (archive footage)
60 Minutes
Average
7

60 Minutes

(1968) Self (archive footage)
Hail Satan?
Average
7

Hail Satan?

(2019) Himself (archive footage)
Reversing Roe
Average
7

Reversing Roe

(2018) Self (archive footage)
The Family
Average
7

The Family

(2019) Himself (archive footage)
Korea: The Never-Ending War
Average
8

Korea: The Never-Ending War

(2019) Self (archive footage)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 N/A
N/A
2020 Self
Self (uncredited)
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self
Self (archive footage)
2019 Self - Politician (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
2018 Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self - U.S. Vice President
Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself
2017 Himself (archive footage)
Self (archive footage)
Himself (archive footage)
2016 Himself (archive footage)
2015 Himself (archive footage)
2011 Self (archive footage)
1983 Himself (archive footage)
1968 Self (archive footage)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment