Person Details

Birthday: 1913-04-20 15:59:27

Death: 1986-10-29 15:59:27

Aliases: Μιμης Φωτοπουλος , Μίμης Φωτόπουλος

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Zatouna, Arkadia, Greece

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Golfo-Girl of the Mountains
Average
0
Θύελλα στο φάρο
Average
5
Άγγελος με χειροπέδες
Average
0
The Daywork of Happiness
Average
6

The Daywork of Happiness

(1960) Miltos
Bloody Christmas
Average
6

Bloody Christmas

(1951) Looter
The 4 Stairs
Average
0

The 4 Stairs

(1951) Vrasidas
Χαμένοι άγγελοι
Average
0

Χαμένοι άγγελοι

(1948) Loukas Manopoulos
Συννεφιασμένοι ορίζοντες
Average
0

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1987 N/A
1985 Mitsos
1984 N/A
Aristeidis Havales
Iordanis
N/A
1983 Aristeidis Havales
N/A
1982 Aristeidis Havales
hotel owner
Vangelis
N/A
N/A
1981 Patroklos Arhondakis
1980 Father
1979 N/A
Dochtoras
1971 Salat
Pelopidas
1970 Antonis Lebesis
Orestis Barboutsoglou
N/A
Vasilis
Tryfonas
Captain Nikolas
1969 Vasilis
1968 Dimos
Kotsos
N/A
1967 manager
Diamantis Karanabasis
Ahilleas
Stelios
Lalakis
1966 Vangelis
1965 Ksenofontas
Menios Dalbasis
N/A
Periklis Birbiropoulos
Pythagoras Konstadineas
N/A
1964 N/A
Savvas
1963 Kyriakos
N/A
beggar
1962 Thodoros
Stamatis Bastakas
Vlasis
N/A
Patroklos Baratelas
1961 Fondas Bardousis
Antonis Charis
N/A
1960 Vrasidas
Leandros
Miltos
Meletis
1959 Miltiadis Sourvos
Alekos Lazanis
Vangelis
Vasilakis
1958 N/A
Konstadinos Makrygiannis
1957 Fanouris Skarvetsos
Petrakis
Vangelis Polychroniou / Lalakis Birbilis
1956 Spyros Tsardis
1955 Beggar
Petrakis
Giannos
N/A
Stelios Molfetas
1954 Dimitrakis
Notis Douros
Loukis
Pantelis
1953 Vagos
1952 Colonel Menelaos Karapistolis
Babis
Fanouris Karababas
N/A
Fanis
1951 Antonis
Mikis
Looter
Vrasidas
1950 Fotis Giores
Karkaletsos
Memas
1948 Loukas Manopoulos
Kleomenis Finins
Nikos
Year Character Movie/Tv

Writing

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1951 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment