Person Details

Birthday: 2001-10-23 19:20:52

Aliases: Μίνα Σάντουαλ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York City, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mina Sundwall is an American actress who is known for her roles in Maggie's Plan, Freeheld, and #Horror. Sundwall was born on October 23, 2001, in New York City. In 2012, she made her first appearance in television on the documentary series Celebrity Ghost Stories. She appeared in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit in 2014. In 2015, she acted in the romantic comedy-drama Maggie's Plan, the thriller Freeheld, and the horror film #Horror. She plays the role of Penny Robinson in the first season of the Netflix series Lost in Space, which aired in April 2018.

Most Famous Work

DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7
Lost in Space
Average
8

Lost in Space

(2018) Penny Robinson
Freeheld
Average
7

Freeheld

(2015) Maya Kelder
#Horror
Average
3

#Horror

(2015) Francesca
First Prize
Average
0

First Prize

(2014) Ballerina

Acting


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment