Person Details

Birthday: 1950-02-22 02:40:40

Aliases: Sylvette Herry , Miou Miou

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Paris, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 42

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Miou-Miou (born 22 February 1950) is a French actress. In her career she has worked with a number of international directors, including Michel Gondry, Bertrand Blier, Yves Boisset, Claude Berri, Jacques Deray, Michel Deville, Diane Kurys, Radu Mihăileanu, Patrice Leconte, Joseph Losey and Louis Malle.

Most Famous Work

Germinal
Average
7

Germinal

(1993) 'La Maheude'
In Safe Hands
Average
8

In Safe Hands

(2018) Irène, la responsable du conseil de famille pour l'adoption
The Eighth Day
Average
7

The Eighth Day

(1996) Julie
The Burned Barns
Average
7

The Burned Barns

(1973) Monique
Traffic Jam
Average
7

Traffic Jam

(1979) Angela
Entre Nous
Average
6

Entre Nous

(1983) Madeleine
Dog Day
Average
5

Dog Day

(1984) Jessica
The Great Alibi
Average
5

The Great Alibi

(2008) Eliane

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Joséphine
Self - actor
2021 Nona / Elizabeth Périer
Marguerite
2020 Andréa
2018 Irène, la responsable du conseil de famille pour l'adoption
Self (archive footage)
Françoise
Brigitte
2013 Madeleine
Pontoise
2012 Madeleine Échard
N/A
Jacqueline
Alice
2011 Adèle
N/A
2010 N/A
2009 Guylène de La Rivière
Micheline
Catherine
2008 Julette, la mère d’Aldrin
Laure Guignebont
Eliane
2007 Judith Rosenfeld
2006 Simone Garcia
Sœur Bernadette
Christine Miroux
Antoinette
2005 Anne-Marie
2004 N/A
Alida
Gabrielle
Capitaine Eva Lorca
2001 Agathe
2000 Laure
1998 Self
Miou-Miou
1997 Eva
Nicole Kunstler
1996 Julie
Joanna Martin
1995 N/A
1994 Patricia
Julie
1993 'La Maheude'
Marie
1992 Louise Sherry
1991 Hélène Voisin
Brigitte
N/A
1990 Self
Camille
1988 Caroline Hamelin
Constance / Marie
Lauda
1986 Monique
1985 Blanche
1984 Laura
Jessica
1983 Alice
Madeleine
1982 Gisèle d'Estoc
Josépha Manet
Self
1981 N/A
Julie Boucher
1980 Inspecteur Corinne Levasseur
1979 Marie
Nicole
Angela
1978 Julia
1977 Juliette
1976 Christine
Marie
Rita Gonzalez
Rosanna
Patrizia
Marie
1975 Lucy
Anita Boucher
1974 Marie
Marie-Ange
1973 Antoinette Pivert
Monique
The woman who wakes up at 6 o'clock
Neighbor
Anita
1972 N/A
1971 Petit Ecureuil
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Action Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment