Person Details

Birthday: 1988-02-19 09:35:06

Aliases: 入野自由 , 이리노 미유

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: https://junction99.com/?page_id=1134

Movie Involvements: 40

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Tokyo. He voices the lead character Sora in the Kingdom Hearts video game series. His major anime voice roles include Todomatsu Matsuno in Osomatsu-san, Haku in Spirited Away, Daisuke Niwa in D.N.Angel, Syaoran Li in Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Sena Kobayakawa in Eyeshield 21, Astral in Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal, Jintan in Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day, Yuichiro Hyakuya in Seraph of the End, and Ishida Shouya in A Silent Voice. On June 26, 2009, he released his debut mini-album called Soleil, and in August 2009, Irino played a leading role in the movie Monochrome Girl. His first single album, Faith, was released on November 25, 2009.

Most Famous Work

A Silent Voice: The Movie
Average
8

A Silent Voice: The Movie

(2016) Shōya Ishida (voice)
Spirited Away
Average
9

Spirited Away

(2001) Haku (voice)
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms
Average
8
Kamen Rider
Average
5

Kamen Rider

(1971) Ankh (Lost) (voice)
Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu
Average
8

Kizumonogatari Part 2: Nekketsu

(2016) Episode (voice)
Seraph of the End
Average
8

Seraph of the End

(2015) Yuichiro Hyakuya (voice)
The Garden of Words
Average
8

The Garden of Words

(2013) Takao Akizuki (voice)
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
Average
9

Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day

(2011) Jinta "Jintan" Yadomi (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jean-Nine (voice)
Akechi “Lis” Mitsuhide (voice)
2019 Hyoju (voice)
Roddy (voice)
Himezuka Seo
Todomatsu Matsuno (voice)
Narrator
2018 Akane Kashiwazaki
Jean-nine (voice)
Erial (voice)
2017 Sugawara Koushi (voice)
Sugawara Koushi (voice)
2016 Shōya Ishida (voice)
Episode (voice)
Ritsu Kageyama (voice)
Tomohiro Anzai
Peter
Eita
Akito Hyuuga (voice)
Episode (voice)
2015 Todomatsu
Episode (voice)
Koushi Sugawara
Koushi Sugawara (voice)
Kichiya (voice)
Yuuichirou Hyakuya
Yuichiro Hyakuya (voice)
Sugawara, Koushi (voice)
2014 Apollon Agana Belea
Koushi Sugawara
Daichi Manatsu
2013 Akito Hyuga
Jinta "Jintan" Yadomi (voice)
Jean-nine (voice)
Takao Akizuki (voice)
Ezekiel Stane / Technovore (voice)
Sora (voice) (archive sound)
野崎圭
2012 Akira Tsubaki
Hyuuga Akito
Haru (voice)
Tsubaki Akira
Butler Toyogawa (voice)
Tadakuni (voice)
2011 Seigen Hayami (voice)
Jean Killer / Jean Nine (voice)
Takao (voice)
Tsukuba Akihiro
Tachibana Chizuru (voice)
Takao (voice)
Takao (voice)
Takao (voice)
Takao (voice)
Takao (voice)
Shin / Shun (voice)
Jinta "Jintan" Yadomi (voice)
Niwa Makoto
Astral
Nuts
2010 Konoha Inoue (voice)
Tatsu Shimano
Hiroyuki Sanada (voice)
Saji Crossroad
Hino Kagari
Tosakamaru
Morino Ryoushi
Fiole Folkal
Konoha Inoue
Sasaki
Konoha Inoue (voice)
Konoha Inoue
Nuts/Manabu Miyasako
2009 Episode
Mamoru Zaitsu (voice)
Kō Kitamura (voice)
Tsubasa Ootori
Tomoharu Natsume
N/A
Nuts
Syaoran (voice)
2008 Nuts
Kuon
N/A
Elenfriet
Syaoran (voice)
2007 Syaoran (voice)
Nuts
Saji Crossroad
Nuts
2006 Takurou Senba (voice)
Tokito Aizawa (voice)
Nue
2005 Syaoran
Syaoran
Syaoran (voice)
Sena Kobayakawa
Shimei Yuuki
Omba
2004 Jun Nomura (voice)
Kouyou Kasugai
N/A
2003 Daisuke Niwa
2001 Haku (voice)
PaRappa (voice)
1971 Ankh (Lost) (voice)
Takeru (voice)
Mirai Kakehashi (voice)
Yato (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment