Person Details

Birthday: 1998-01-27 01:05:02

Aliases: 上白石萌音 , かみしらいし もね , 카미시라이시 모네

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kagoshima, Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.toho-ent.co.jp/actress/profile.php?id=7305

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Mone Kamishiraishi is an actress. She was named a Newcomer of the Year at the 38th Japan Academy Prize for her role in the 2014 musical comedy filmMaiko wa Lady.

Most Famous Work

Your Name.
Average
9

Your Name.

(2016) Mitsuha Miyamizu (voice)
Weathering with You
Average
8

Weathering with You

(2019) Mitsuha Miyamizu (voice)
Drowning Love
Average
6

Drowning Love

(2016) Kana Matsunaga
L-DK: Two Loves, Under One Roof
Average
6

L-DK: Two Loves, Under One Roof

(2019) Aoi Nishimori
Rikuoh
Average
7

Rikuoh

(2017) Akane Miyazawa
Chihayafuru: Connect
Average
6

Chihayafuru: Connect

(2018) Oe Kanade
Hokusai to Meshi Saeareba
Average
0

Hokusai to Meshi Saeareba

(2017) Yamada Fumiko
Nike and a snail
Average
0

Nike and a snail

(2012) Nike

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment