Person Details

Birthday: 1930-11-14 17:11:24

Death: 2020-05-17 17:11:24

Aliases: Marie Lise Monique Émond

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Marie Lise Monique Émond CC (14 November 1930 - 17 May 2020), better known as Monique Mercure, was a Canadian actress.

Most Famous Work

Naked Lunch
Average
7

Naked Lunch

(1991) Fadela
The Red Violin
Average
8

The Red Violin

(1998) Mme. Leroux (Montréal)
Quintet
Average
5

Quintet

(1979) Redstone's Mate
Set Me Free
Average
7

Set Me Free

(1999) Grand-Mère de Hanna
J.A. Martin Photographer
Average
6

J.A. Martin Photographer

(1977) Rose-Aimée Martin
Grande ourse - La clé des possibles
Average
3
Stone Cold Dead
Average
7

Stone Cold Dead

(1979) Dr. Bouvier
The Blood of Others
Average
5

The Blood of Others

(1984) Mme Klotz

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2017 tante Pierrette
2015 N/A
2009 La centenaire
2007 Madeleine
2005 Malvina 1
Édith Beauchamp
2004 Hortense
Herself
2002 Herself
1999 Pauline Wesson
Grand-Mère de Hanna
1998 Mme. Leroux (Montréal)
Grace Gallagher
1991 Fadela
1989 N/A
1986 Madeline
1985 Soeur Supérieure
1984 Mme Klotz
N/A
1983 Blanche Lavallée
1982 N/A
N/A
1980 La mère
1979 Dr. Bouvier
Redstone's Mate
1978 Marie
Marie Blanchard
1977 Rose-Aimée Martin
1976 Estelle
Madame Jeannot
1975 Loulou
N/A
1972 N/A
N/A
1971 Alexandrine
1970 Fernande Turcot
narrator
1969 Yvette
N/A
1965 N/A
1963 Barbara
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment