Person Details

Birthday: 1885-09-14 03:11:41

Death: 1949-12-11 03:11:41

Aliases: George Thomas Moore-Marriott , George Moore Marriott , G. Moore Marriott , George Moore

Gender: Male

Place of birth: West Drayton, Hillingdon, Middlesex, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Millions Like Us
Average
5

Millions Like Us

(1943) Jim Crowson
A Place of One's Own
Average
5

A Place of One's Own

(1945) George
Where's That Fire
Average
7

Where's That Fire

(1939) Jeremiah Harbottle
The Sign of Four: Sherlock Holmes' Greatest Case
Average
4
The Root of All Evil
Average
7

The Root of All Evil

(1947) Scholes
Owd Bob
Average
5

Owd Bob

(1938) Samuel
The Flying Scotsman
Average
4

The Flying Scotsman

(1929) Bob White
Drake of England
Average
8

Drake of England

(1935) Bright

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1949 Grandpa
1947 Old Jake
Scholes
Pickles
1946 Joseph Higgins
1945 N/A
Harold Wright
George
Ben Duckett
1944 Granfer
Porter
A Soothsayer
1943 Jim Crowson
1942 Jerry
1941 Uncle Jerry
Pop Bennett
Jerry
1940 Jerry
Jasper
1939 Tom Tiddler
Bretherton Hythe
Geordie
Jeremiah Harbottle
Harbottle
1938 Jerry Harbottle
Jerry The Mole
Hathaway
Samuel
1937 Toomley
Jeremiah Harbottle
Train Driver
Mr. Jenkins
1936 Dubec (as George Moore Marriott)
Harbottle
The Tramp
1935 Tinker John
Bright
Tindal Fosdyck
Stableboy
1934 Robin
Jim Turner
1933 Shorty
Mr. Busworth
1932 Gaffer
Mordecai Smith
Tom Turtle
Mr. Raeburn
Mr. Pewtar
Doorman
Crabby
Zacky Richards
Baron Halfsburg
1931 James Hardcastle
The King
Choppard
1930 Joe Tricker
N/A
1929 Minor Role (uncredited)
Bob White
Old Roberts
1928 Uncle Tom Cobleigh
Sweeney Todd
Meyer
1925 Peter Coffin
Filmtest
1924 Vladimir Brusiloff
Solicitor
Morris / Sydney Barnes
1922 Mate
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment