Person Details

Birthday: 1948-05-23 23:09:49

Aliases: Miriam Boyer , Muriel Boyer

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Lyon, Rhône, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 29

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Mesrine: Killer Instinct
Average
7

Mesrine: Killer Instinct

(2008) Mesrine's mother
Double Lover
Average
6

Double Lover

(2017) Rose
All the Mornings of the World
Average
7
Mesrine: Public Enemy #1
Average
7

Mesrine: Public Enemy #1

(2008) Mesrine's mother
Vincent, Francois, Paul and the Others
Average
7
Serie Noire
Average
8

Serie Noire

(1979) Jeanne
A Heart in Winter
Average
7

A Heart in Winter

(1992) Madame Amet
Crossed Tracks
Average
7

Crossed Tracks

(2007) La mère d'Huguette

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
Berthe Goitreux
Félicie Fontaine
2019 N/A
2018 Berthe
2017 Rose
2016 Jeanne Naudy
Monique Peneud
La mère d'Aurélie
2012 Mado
2010 madame Rosa
Le cancer de Louisa
2008 Mesrine's mother
Mesrine's mother
Clémentine
2007 La mère d'Huguette
2005 Mme Chougny
2004 Clémence
2003 Blanche
2000 Christine
1998 'La mère Christain'
Self
1996 N/A
1995 N/A
1994 Armelle
La mère de Georges
1993 La mère / The mother
1992 Madame Amet
1991 Guignotte
1990 Mme Gaigneux
1989 Geneviève
1986 Sylvie
1985 Maryvonne
1984 Pauline
1979 Jeanne
1978 Alice
Aline Dandrel
1977 Marie
Jeanne
1976 Leila
Mathilde
1974 Solange
Philippine Brugnon
Laurence
1973 Ninon Barbeau
1972 Maryse
1971 Rosalie
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Director
1998 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1998 Screenplay
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment