Person Details

Birthday: 1973-04-21 11:16:54

Aliases: Nadeshda Brennecke , Nadja T. Brennicke , Nadja Theresa Brennicke

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

Homepage: http://nadeshdabrennicke.com/

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 44


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nadeshda Brennicke was born on April 21, 1973 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Tattoo (2002), Hotte im Paradies (2003) and Das Phantom (2000).

Most Famous Work

Volle Kanne
Average
1

Volle Kanne

(1999) Self
Polizeiruf 110
Average
7

Polizeiruf 110

(1971) Walli
Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Maria Voss
Der Bergdoktor
Average
6

Der Bergdoktor

(2008) Hermine Stubben
The Privilege
Average
5

The Privilege

(2022) Dr Steinke
Coast Guard
Average
8

Coast Guard

(1997) Nele Willemsen
A Case For Two
Average
6

A Case For Two

(1981) Camilla Berger
Der Staatsanwalt
Average
8

Der Staatsanwalt

(2005) Julia Teerjung

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dr Steinke
2020 Andrea Becker
2019 Königin
Pricilla Gondorf
Renate von Zangenheim
2018 N/A
Ulrike
2017 Vev
Barbara
Ulrike Immhof
2016 Rita
2015 Mia
Julia
Fe
Ricky Franzen
Dahlia Loukauskis
Renate
2014 Marianne
Fee
2013 Gisela Werler
Angie
Sarah
Ilse Landgraf
Judith Grauer
2012 Theresa Langer
Trixi
Dr. Ilka Filipov
Magdalena Nicolai
Elisabeth Lanzi
Victoria 'Vicky' Langenfels
Verona Winter
2011 Bibi Lemberg
self
Ricarda
2010 Katharina Schneider
Meike Hartung
Silke Reiss
Sandy
Verena Lord
2009 Maja Rebner
Linde Blümel
2008 Charlotte
Mina
Ludmilla Dobrynska
Simone
Kristin Ullrich
Therese Hoffmann
Delia
Hermine Stubben
2007 Emma
Dorren Theiss
Tami
N/A
2006 Sandra Stettner
Yvonne 'Sumsi' Lünemann
Betti
2005 Katrin
self
Beatrice 'Bea'
Nachtclubsängerin
Marie Baumann
Julia Teerjung
Ina Springer
2004 Katrin Schulmeister
Diana
Elisabeth Markwitz
Nora Mäder
2003 Angestellte
Hellen Jürgens
Christine
Franziska Hansen
Astrid Kühne
Jenny
2002 Irene Masur
Maya Kroner
Clarice Portsmouth
2001 Jeanette
Susanne Jansen
Anne
2000 Martina
Sandra
Bianca Pedrolli
N/A
Anne
1999 Self
Polizistin
Self
1998 Kellnerin
N/A
1997 Nele Willemsen
Eva
1996 Luzie
Elly
Elena Degenhardt
1995 Tessa Norman
N/A
Sophie
N/A
Polizeihauptmeisterin Thekla Zimmermann
Susanne van Esken
1994 Anne
N/A
Bianca
Sarah Keil
Patricia Roth
1993 Vera
1991 Tina
Self
1988 Tanja Konrad
Rita
1987 N/A
1981 Katja Lorenz
Anette Borchart
Camilla Berger
1979 N/A
Self
1978 Caroline Brandt
1976 Self
1971 Walli
Anja Sakowski
1970 Maria Voss
Christine Schauer
Jenny Golenhofen
Beatrice
Marion Schubert
Irina
Verkäuferin
Rebecca Stein
1958 Nadja Pilate
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment