Person Details

Birthday: 1994-02-22 15:19:06

Aliases: Joo-hyuk Nam , Nam Joo Hyuk , 남주혁 , Nam Ju-hyeok , Nam Ju Hyeok

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nam Joo-hyuk is a South Korean model and actor. He has starred in Who Are You: School 2015, Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok-joo, The Bride of Habaek, The Light in Your Eyes, The School Nurse Files, and Start-Up.

Most Famous Work

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
Average
9

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo

(2016) Wang Yoo (13th Prince)
Who Are You: School 2015
Average
8

Who Are You: School 2015

(2015) Han Yi-ahn
The School Nurse Files
Average
8

The School Nurse Files

(2020) Hong In-pyo
Josée
Average
8

Josée

(2020) Young-seok
The Great Battle
Average
7

The Great Battle

(2018) Sa-mool, Taehak-do Head
Three Meals a Day: Mountain Village
Average
8
Glamorous Temptation
Average
8

Glamorous Temptation

(2015) Jin Hyeong-woo (teen)
The Light in Your Eyes
Average
8

The Light in Your Eyes

(2019) Lee Joon-ha

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment