Person Details

Birthday: 1957-10-25 20:33:22

Aliases: Nancy Jean Cartwright , 'Nympho-Nance' Cartwright , Bartfright Cartwright , I Peed My Pants Nance , Nancy 'Freakin'' Cartwright , Nancy 'Killer Actor' Cartwright , Nancy 'Mwah Ah Aaaah' Cartwright , Nancy 'Thankenstein' Cartwright , Nancy Bartfight , Nancy Bartfright , Nancy Heart-Fright , Nancy Thankenstein Cartfright , Nasty Nancy , Nasty Nancy Cartwright , Necro-Fancy Nancy , Nefarious Nancy Cartwright , Nightmare-Nancy Scar-Fright , Nocturnal Nancy Cartwright , Nocturnal Nancy Frightwright

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Dayton, Ohio, USA

Homepage: https://nancycartwright.com/

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 6


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nancy Campbell Cartwright (born October 25, 1957) is an American film and television actress, comedian and voice artist. She is best known for her long-running role as Bart Simpson on The Simpsons. Cartwright voices additional characters for the show.

Most Famous Work

24
Average
8

24

(2001) Jeannie Tyler
Rugrats
Average
7

Rugrats

(1991) Chuckie Finster (voice)
Godzilla
Average
6

Godzilla

(1998) Caiman's Secretary
The Little Mermaid
Average
7

The Little Mermaid

(1989) Additional Voices (voice)
Goof Troop
Average
6

Goof Troop

(1992) Pistol Pete
Rugrats Go Wild
Average
6

Rugrats Go Wild

(2003) Chuckie Finster
Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
Average
8

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

(2015) Herself (archive footage)
The Land Before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock
Average
6

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Rufus (voice)
2017 Cosima
2016 Bart Simpson / Ralph Wiggum (voice)
2015 Herself (archive footage)
2014 Herself
2009 N/A
2008 Nurse
N/A
2007 Bart Simpson / Maggie Simpson / Ralph / Nelson / Todd Flanders / TV Daughter / Woman on Phone (voice)
2006 Chuckie Finster (Voice)
N/A
Chuckie Finster (voice)
2005 Rufus (voice)
N/A
2004 N/A
2003 Rufus (voice)
N/A
N/A
Rufus (voice)
Chuckie Finster
2002 Chuckie Finster (voice)
Todd (voice)
Rufus (voice)
N/A
2001 Jeannie Tyler
2000 N/A
1999 Mindy
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1998 Dana
N/A
Caiman's Secretary
N/A
Skunk / Macaws / Additional Voices (voice)
1996 Terry
1995 N/A
N/A
N/A
1994 N/A
N/A
N/A
1993 N/A
Lisa Simpson
Ruth Potter
N/A
N/A
1992 Pete
Pistol Pete
N/A
Pistol Pete
Fawn Deer (voice)
1991 Bart Simpson (voice)
Chuckie Finster (voice)
1990 Ruby Jillette
1989 Bart Simpson
(voice) (uncredited)
Additional Voices (voice)
N/A
Page (voice)
1988 Ann
Ned Otis
N/A
Dipped Shoe (voice)
Stephanie
Bright Eyes
1987 N/A
Arabian Prince
Bart Simpson
1986 N/A
N/A
Gusty (voice)
1985 Kathleen
N/A
Jean
1984 N/A
1983 N/A
N/A
Bright Eyes (voice)
Ethel (segment "It's a Good Life")
Libby Dean
1982 N/A
N/A
N/A
Marian Rose White
N/A
1981 (uncredited)
1980 N/A
N/A
N/A
Bart Simpson
Bunnie Rabbot (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Executive Producer
2002 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2017 Writer
1989 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment