Person Details

Birthday: 1970-05-25 06:11:38

Aliases: Нил Маршалл

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Newcastle upon Tyne - England - UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Neil Marshall (born 25 May 1970) is an English film director, editor, and screenwriter. Marshall began his career in editing and in 2002 directed his first feature film Dog Soldiers, which became a cult film. He followed up with the critically acclaimed horror film The Descent in 2005. Marshall also directed Doomsday in 2008, and wrote and directed Centurion in 2010.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Director
Hellboy
Average
6

Hellboy

(2019) Director
Constantine
Average
8

Constantine

(2014) Director
Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Director
Hannibal
Average
8

Hannibal

(2013) Director
Black Sails
Average
8

Black Sails

(2014) Director
Lost in Space
Average
8

Lost in Space

(2018) Executive Producer
Timeless
Average
7

Timeless

(2016) Director

Acting

Writing

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
2012 Producer
2011 Producer
1992 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Editing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2011 Editor
2002 Editor
1992 Editor
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment