Person Details

Birthday: 1976-01-01 16:39:58

Aliases: Нейл Маскелл , Нил Мэскелл

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 38

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

Neil Maskell is a British stage, film and television actor, best known for his roles in the British television shows "Utopia" and "Humans".

Most Famous Work

Peaky Blinders
Average
9

Peaky Blinders

(2013) Churchill
Casualty
Average
6

Casualty

(1986) Luke Lowther
The Mummy
Average
6

The Mummy

(2017) Dr. Whemple
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
Average
7
Humans
Average
7

Humans

(2015) DS Pete Drummond
Basic Instinct 2
Average
5

Basic Instinct 2

(2006) Ferguson
Atonement
Average
8

Atonement

(2007) Soldier in Bray Bar
In Darkness
Average
6

In Darkness

(2018) Mills

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Bull
Michael
2020 Inspector Willis
Douglas Evans
Winkle
2019 Police Officer
Warren
2018 Colin Burstead
Harry
Dave
Mills
2017 Ernie Wise
Dr. Whemple
Back Lack
2016 Craig Rolfe
Dmitri
2015 P.C. White
Research Team Announcement
DS Pete Drummond
Michael
2014 Chord
Martin
N/A
2013 Buster Edwards
Churchill
Jimmy Parton
Nick
N/A
Neil
Arby
2012 Marlon
Steven Roper
Jimmy McCudden
Various
2011 Hands Henry
Dicky
Scott
Jay
N/A
Sid
2010 N/A
Craig Rolfe
Mike Hemmings
2009 Banksy
Frank
2007 Darren Nicholls
Soldier in Bray Bar
John
2006 Ferguson
2005 Wirral Web Presenter
2004 Jack Stoddart
Rod
2002 Danny Patters
Marcus
2001 Removal Man
2000 Record Shop Geezer
1999 Gary Dobson
1998 Soldier
1997 Schmuddie
N/A
1986 Luke Lowther
Kern
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment