Person Details

Birthday: 1976-01-03 09:14:25

Aliases: Nicholas Edward Gonzalez , Николас Гонзалез , Νίκολας Γκονζάλεζ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: San Antonio, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nicholas Edward Gonzalez is an Mexican-American actor, best known for playing Alex Santiago in the TV series Resurrection Blvd.

Most Famous Work

Grey's Anatomy
Average
8

Grey's Anatomy

(2005) Clark West
Lucifer
Average
9

Lucifer

(2016) Dan
The Flash
Average
8

The Flash

(2014) Dante Ramon / Rupture
The Good Doctor
Average
9

The Good Doctor

(2017) Neil Melendez
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Detective Mike Sandoval
Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Eric Morales
La Brea
Average
7

La Brea

(2021) Levi Brooks
Pretty Little Liars
Average
8

Pretty Little Liars

(2010) Marco Furey

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Deputy Jose Gomez
2021 Levi Brooks
David Martinez
2020 Felix Fojas
Homero Silva
2019 Clint McCree
Tomas
2017 Neil Melendez
Nico Reynoso
2016 CIA Interviewer
J.C.
Barracuda
Ernesto Gonzalez
Dan
2015 Rodrigo Vargas
Detective Ignacio Ferras
2014 Marco Esquivel
Dante Ramon / Rupture
Dante Ramon
Dominick
Cartel Man (voice)
(voice)
Carlos
Deputy Connor Cuesta
Power
2013 Hunter Lowell
Anthony
Detective Luke Morales
2012 Alex
2011 Raul
Ryan Showalter
Roman Stone
Justin Kellogg
2010 Eugene Gibbs
Raphael Dominga
Marco Furey
Eddie
2009 Diego
N/A
N/A
Arturo Suarez
2008 Jerry
2007 Trane
N/A
N/A
2006 N/A
Lt. Robert James
Carlo Medina
Mario
2005 Teo de la Costa
N/A
Eric Morales
Marc Torres
Clark West
Officer Rodriguez
2004 Dr. Ben Douglas
2003 Baker
N/A
2002 N/A
Angel
Marty
2001 Young Marco
2000 Sol Torres
Alex Santiago
1999 Detective Mike Sandoval
N/A
Drug Dealer (voice)
1998 Thomas
1997 Young Juan
1993 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment