Person Details

Birthday: 1995-03-22 12:21:00

Aliases: ნიკ რობინსონი

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Seattle, Washington, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 19

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Nicholas John "Nick" Robinson (born March 22, 1995) is an American actor. As a child, he appeared in stage productions of A Christmas Carol and Mame (both in 2008), following which he starred in the television sitcom Melissa & Joey (2010–2015). He went on play a supporting role in the highly successful science fiction film Jurassic World (2015) and took on lead roles in several teen dramas, including The Kings of Summer (2013), The 5th Wave (2016), and Everything, Everything (2017). In 2018, Robinson starred as the titular protagonist Simon Spier in the romantic comedy-drama film Love, Simon.

Most Famous Work

Jurassic World
Average
7

Jurassic World

(2015) Zach Mitchell
Maid
Average
8

Maid

(2021) Sean
Kong: Skull Island
Average
7

Kong: Skull Island

(2017) Bar Guest (uncredited)
Shadow in the Cloud
Average
6

Shadow in the Cloud

(2021) Stu Beckell
The 5th Wave
Average
6

The 5th Wave

(2016) Ben "Zombie" Parish
Boardwalk Empire
Average
8

Boardwalk Empire

(2010) Rowland Smith
Everything, Everything
Average
7

Everything, Everything

(2017) Olly Bright
Silk Road
Average
7

Silk Road

(2021) Ross Ulbricht

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment